ARCH TIMBER PROTECTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
WHELDON ROAD CASTLEFORD WEST YORKSHIRE WF10 2JT

Company number
00422330
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 October 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2020

Next statement due by 25 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HICKSON TIMBER PRODUCTS LTD.27 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/2012 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS THOMAS CARTER / 28/05/2020

View Document

22/08/1922 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL HICKSON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 CESSATION OF NICHOLAS THOMAS CARTER AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARCH TIMBER PROTECTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company