ARCH-WRIGHT LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2010

Address

ARCH-WRIGHT LIMITED
SUITE 306 FORT DUNLOP
FORT PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9FD
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01289652
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1976
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
5 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2008
Filed on:
10 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 1989

Previous Company Names

SOLIDUR PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 1993

Previous Addresses

UNIT 29 MAYBROOK IND. EST.
BROWNHILLS
WALSALL
W. MIDS
WS8 7DG
Changed 20 Oct 2008

HALIFAX ROAD
TODMORDEN
LANCS
OL14 5QQ
Changed 10 Jan 1993

MAYBROOK ROAD
BROWNHILLS
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS8 7DQ
Changed 31 Aug 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.archwright.co.uk
www.archwright.com
www.archwright.productions
www.archwright.net
www.archwright.org.uk
www.archwright.and
www.archwright.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 5 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 1 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 2 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 13 Aug 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 31 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years