ARCHANT LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 00915840



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
PROSPECT HOUSE ROUEN ROAD NORWICH NORFOLK NR1 1RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 September 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2019

Next statement due by 10 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PILOT PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED6 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1529 July 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
29/07/1529 July 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
13/04/1513 April 2015Annual return made up to 27 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company