ARCHER ADVISORY LIMITED

Address

ARCHER ADVISORY LIMITED
45 HERTFORD STREET
LONDON
W1J 7SN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06764227
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Chaer
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Siang Choo
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABACUS ACCOUNTANTS & AUDITORS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

ABACUS HOUSE 21 EFFIE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 1EN
Changed 29 Dec 2015

21 EFFIE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 1EN
Changed 23 Jun 2014

C/O ABACUS ACCOUNTANTS
8 HANOVER STREET
LONDON
W1S 1YE
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jun 2011

160-166 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
W8 7RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jun 2010

ABACUS CENTRAL LONDON LIMITED 160 - 166 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 7RG
UK
Changed 19 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.archeradvisory.co.uk
www.archeradvisory.org
www.archeradvisory.net
www.archeradvisory.org.uk
www.archeradvisory.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Feb 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 30 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years