ARCHIBALD MCKELLAR LTD,



Legal registered address
56 PALMERSTON PLACE EDINBURGH EH12 5AY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£222.09k
Current assets
£499.23k
Current creditors
£439.38k
Shareholders funds
£75.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC205235
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2016

Next statement due by 17 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

46650 - Wholesale of office furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALGLEN (NO.746) LIMITED22 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/164 April 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

12/01/1612 January 2016 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

06/11/156 November 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

10/04/1510 April 2015 Annual return made up to 20 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARCHIBALD MCKELLAR LTD,
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company