ARCHIBALDS PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

ARCHIBALDS PROPERTY LIMITED
C/O STERLING FURNITURE GROUP
LIMITED, MOSS ROAD
TILLICOUTRY, CLACKMANNANSHIRE
FK13 6NS
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC022125
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1942 (76 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£52,000.00 on 9 May 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2015
Filed on:
9 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Logan
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Gordon Mearns
7 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2011
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

JAMES L. ARCHIBALD AND SONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

6 WHITEHILL ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH15 3HR
Changed 18 Feb 2008

6 NEWBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWBRIDGE, EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH28 8PJ
Changed 19 Dec 2006

6-14 GREAT WESTERN ROAD
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 6LQ
Changed 19 Feb 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 2 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 22 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 29 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 22 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 3 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years