ARCHIMEDES PHARMA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR SACKVILLE HOUSE 143-149 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC3M 6BL

Company number
02530982
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2020

Next statement due by 28 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINK PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED17 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Director's details changed for Dr Roswitha Reisinger on 2022-01-05

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HARRY STRATFORD

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

14/08/1814 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company