ARCHIMICA CHEMICALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER ENGLAND M3 3EB

Company number
00843892
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BTP CHEMICALS PLC21 March 2001
CLARIANT CHEMICALS LIMITED21 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/168 October 2016 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

08/07/168 July 2016 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

22/07/1522 July 2015 INSOLVENCY:S/S CERT, RELEASE OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

15/07/1515 July 2015 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/04/2015

View Document

02/06/152 June 2015 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company