ARCHITECTS OF WINE (U.K.) LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jul 2009

Address

ARCHITECTS OF WINE (U.K.) LIMITED
39 BROWN STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 2AS
(251 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail alcoholic & other beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03631410
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1998
Dissolution Date:
21 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
5 Apr 2002
Filed on:
17 Dec 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2003
Filed on:
20 Nov 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

THE WINE CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2003
RBCO 271 LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

GRANGE PARK 2 UNIT 3
CHEANEY DRIVE GRANGE PARK SOUTH
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN4 5FB
Changed 28 Oct 2003

EDGEMEAD HOUSE
EDGEMEAD CLOSE, ROUND SPINNEY
INDUST, NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN3 8RG
Changed 18 Mar 2002

EDGEMEAD HOUSE
EDGEMEAD CLOSE, ROUND SPINNEY
INDUST, NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN3 8RG
Changed 6 Oct 1999

BEAUFORT HOUSE TENTH FLOOR
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 4 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.architectsofwine.co.uk
www.architectsofwine.org
www.architectsofwine.and
www.architectsofwine.motorcycles
www.architectsof.wine
www.architectsofwine.sale
www.architectsofwine.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2002 17 Dec 2002 8
5 Apr 2001 17 Dec 2002 20
5 Apr 2000 7 Mar 2001 11
5 Apr 1999 31 Jul 2000 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years