ARCHITECTURAL ALUMINIUM (UK) LTD

Address

ARCHITECTURAL ALUMINIUM (UK) LTD
1-4 HARRISON ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 2AG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01088316
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£150.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
29 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hallahan
31 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Kenny
13 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Thomas Kenny
31 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
31 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Victor Wright
9 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Victor Wright
before 19 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARCHITECTURAL ALUMINIUM LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/10/2015 FROM, 46 NORTH END, SEDGEFIELD, STOCKTON-ON-TEES, CLEVELAND ,, TS21 3BT
Changed 29 Oct 2015

BANK TOP
BISHOP MIDLEHAM
FERRYHILL
CO DURHAM DL17 9AW
Changed 27 Apr 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 29 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 16 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 15 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 24 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 16 Sep 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years