ARCHITECTURAL POWDER COATINGS LIMITED

Company number 04384366



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
BLAYDON INDUSTRIAL PARK CHAINBRIDGE ROAD BLAYDON ON TYNE TYNE & WEAR NE21 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRENTBROOK LIMITED11 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1911 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043843660015View PDF
10/04/1910 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043843660014View PDF
09/04/199 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GARY DENTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£92.95k
Current assets
£662.76k
Fixed assets
£811.73k
Current creditors
£422.55k
Shareholders funds
£716.65k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company