ARCHSTONE LIFESTYLE HOMES LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR 8A CARLTON CRESCENT SOUTHAMPTON SO15 2EZ

Company number
02943388
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 July 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGSBURY STONE LIMITED14 November 1996
ARCHSTONE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED10 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/136 August 2013ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/04/2013

View Document

06/08/136 August 2013ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/04/2013

View Document

06/08/136 August 2013ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/04/2013

View Document

06/08/136 August 2013ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/04/2013

View Document

06/08/136 August 2013ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/04/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company