ARCHWAY (T C S) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5 Commerce Park 19 Commerce Way Croydon Surrey CR0 4YL

Latest financial results as of 28 February 2019
Cash in bank
£2.12k
Current assets
£167.28k
Current creditors
£87.13k
Shareholders funds
£80.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04206792
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
26 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2023

Next statement due by 10 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADEFORT LIMITED23 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/2411 March 2024 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

11/03/2411 March 2024 New

View Document

11/03/2411 March 2024 New

View Document

11/03/2411 March 2024 New

View Document

09/05/239 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-26 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company