ARCIS BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
29 Craven Street London WC2N 5NT

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£5.64k
Current assets
£8.03k
Fixed assets
£57.34k
Current creditors
£225.00k
Shareholders funds
£-14.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
07343550
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 August 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2021

Next statement due by 1 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOO 514 LIMITED24 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/243 January 2024 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-10-24

View Document

15/11/2215 November 2022 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer

View Document

03/11/223 November 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

03/11/223 November 2022 Registered office address changed from Suite S07 Techspace One Keckwick Lane Daresbury Warrington Cheshire WA4 4AB England to 29 Craven Street London WC2N 5NT on 2022-11-03

View Document

03/11/223 November 2022 Statement of affairs

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company