ARCO HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
PO BOX 21 1 Blackfriargate Hull East Yorkshire England HU1 1BH

Company number
00517547
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
23 March 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2022

Next statement due by 29 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLLMAN NICHOLLS & COMPANY LIMITED1 June 1982
ARCO HOLLMAN NICHOLLS LIMITED27 November 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Registered office address changed from PO Box 21 Waverley Street Hull North Humberside HU1 2SJ to PO Box 21 1 Blackfriargate Hull East Yorkshire HU1 1BH on 2021-06-18

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHARLES STRICKLAND

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company