ARCO PROFESSIONAL SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 5 Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate Eccleshall Stafford ST21 6JL

Company number
02712780
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2022

Next statement due by 21 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOTAL ACCESS (UK) LIMITED1 February 2018
ARCO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED29 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-07 with no updates

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR NEIL JOSEPH DODDS

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHARLES STRICKLAND

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company