ARCTEC LTD.

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2012

Address

ARCTEC LTD.
164 BAILIELANDS
LINLITHGOW
WEST LOTHIAN
EH49 7TG
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC256826
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
7 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
6 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
13 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Gallagher
30 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Violet Gallagher
30 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

1ST CALL HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD.
Changed 3 May 2005

Previous Addresses

46 MORAY PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 6BQ
Changed 30 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arctec.office
www.arctec.org.uk
www.arctec.active
www.arctec.support
www.arctec.and
www.arctec.business
www.arctec.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 6 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 6 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 14 May 2009 7
31 Oct 2007 27 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 28 Aug 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years