ARCTIC CIRCLE LTD.



Legal registered address
Coldnose Court Coldnose Road Rotherwas Hereford HR2 6JL

Company number
01857001
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2021

Next statement due by 23 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAJORSPEED LIMITED25 July 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2017-01-09

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/09/1817 September 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN GREEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARCTIC CIRCLE LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company