ARCTIC HAYES LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Millshaw Park Avenue Leeds England LS11 0LR

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Cash in bank
£346.93k
Current assets
£10.81m
Current creditors
£4.59m
Shareholders funds
£6.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01582704
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 August 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2024

Next statement due by 31 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAVECARE LIMITED9 October 1995
ARCTIC PRODUCTS LIMITED16 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/246 June 2024 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

20/03/2420 March 2024 Notification of A B Outsourcing Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

20/03/2420 March 2024 Change of details for Mr Lee Parsons as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

14/02/2414 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-17 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company