ARCTIC MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 03898917



Last updated 24 March 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 23 BOWERS MILL BRANCH ROAD BARK ISLAND HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE HX4 0AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIQUECARD LIMITED23 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/12/1818 December 2018CURREXT FROM 31/12/2018 TO 31/03/2019View PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£540.33k
Current assets
£1.21m
Current creditors
£436.37k
Shareholders funds
£798.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company