ARCTIC SEAFOOD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fieldfisher 17th Floor No 1 Spinningfields 1 Hardman Street Manchester United Kingdom M3 3EB

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£3.61m
Current assets
£3.67m
Current creditors
£1.30m
Shareholders funds
£2.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05363969
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2024

Next statement due by 12 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 634 LIMITED4 August 2005
AB FINANCING LIMITED3 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2429 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-02-26 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2328 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

27/02/2327 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-26 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company