ARDANA BIOSCIENCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2011

Address

ARDANA BIOSCIENCE LIMITED
THE PARAGON BUILDING
COUNTERSLIP
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BX
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04008598
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
16 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2008
Filed on:
24 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Best
16 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Lee
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
27 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COARSEDATA LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR, NORTHWEST WING
BUSH HOUSE, ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4EZ
Changed 21 Oct 2010

C/0 DUNDAS WILSON CS
BUSH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4PA
Changed 30 Jul 2007

DUNDAS AND WILSON CS
2 ARUNDEL STREET
LONDON
WC2R 3DW
Changed 5 Jul 2002

20 PARK CRESCENT
LONDON
W1N 4AL
Changed 5 Nov 2001

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 22 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ardanabioscience.co.uk
www.ardanabioscience.com
www.ardanabioscience.engineering
www.ardanabioscience.org
www.ardanabioscience.engineer
www.ardanabioscience.and
www.ardanabioscience.science

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 16 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 12 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 26 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 27 Oct 2005 7
31 Mar 2004 20 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years