ARDEN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Arden House Sparkbrook Street Coventry Warwickshire CV1 5ST

Company number
04914543
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARDEN GROUP INSTALLATIONS LIMITED12 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

06/11/206 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company