ARDEN KENDALL LIMITED

Company number 04965016



Last updated 10 August 2019
Registered office address
38 HIGH STREET WATTON NORFOLK ENGLAND IP25 6AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2018

Next statement due by 28 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R D K ASSOCIATES LTD18 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/196 August 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 049650160004View PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£224.58k
Fixed assets
£270.46k
Current creditors
£165.63k
Shareholders funds
£200.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company