ARDENT LIMITED

Company number 05646011



Last updated 1 January 2017
Registered office address
UNIT 3 BECKLANDS CLOSE BAR LANE ROECLIFFE BOROUGHBRIDGE NORTH YORKSHIRE YO51 9NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARDENT HOLDINGS LIMITED13 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/12/157 December 2015Annual return made up to 6 December 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2015View PDF
23/12/1423 December 2014Annual return made up to 6 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company