ARDENT CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04691960



Last updated 11 December 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR ENTERPRISE HOUSE, MOORGATE POINT, MOORGATE ROAD , KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL PARK MERSEYSIDE UNITED KINGDOM L33 7XW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2019

Next statement due by 24 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMERCIAL CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED27 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/03/1920 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2019 FROM 1ST FLOOR, MOORGATE POINT MOORGATE ROAD KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL PARK LIVERPOOL L33 7XWView PDF
20/03/1920 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN FREDERICK MURRAY / 20/03/2019View PDF
20/03/1920 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£1.12m
Current assets
£1.62m
Fixed assets
£60.22k
Current creditors
£735.23k
Shareholders funds
£937.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company