ARDETH GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
5-7 GROSVENOR COURT REF SE JLC ARD10 1 FOREGATE STREET CHESTER CHESHIRE CH1 1HG

Company number
06489427
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
31 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUTTING SHADOW LIMITED13 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/155 May 2015 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

05/02/155 February 2015 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/08/2014

View Document

21/05/1421 May 2014 NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

16/04/1416 April 2014 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARDETH GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company