ARDMAC PERFORMANCE CONTRACTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Scholar Green Road Cobra Court Trafford Park Manchester M32 0TR

Company number
01880651
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BABTECH CLEANROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED14 January 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

04/02/214 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN MADDEN

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP CHADWICK

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company