ARDMORE LANGUAGE SCHOOLS LIMITED

Address

ARDMORE LANGUAGE SCHOOLS LIMITED
HALL PLACE
BERKSHIRE COLLEGE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 6QR
Phone: 01628 826 699
Fax: 01628 829 977
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01647636
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£40,500.00 on 22 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Corr
8 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Walker
21 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
before 2 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

ARDMORE ADVENTURE LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

HILL HOUSE
67-71 LOWLANDS ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 3EQ
Changed 31 Mar 2005

11/15 HIGH STREET
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1AU
Changed 6 Feb 1998

10 EDEN PLACE
CHEADLE
SK8 1AT
Changed 15 Nov 1995

152 PALATINE ROAD
WEST DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 8H
Changed 19 Sep 1990

WEIRBANK
BRAY ON THAMES
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
Changed 4 Oct 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 13 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 3 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 6 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 16 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 30 Jan 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years