AREA NORTH TRAINING & SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
AREA NORTH HOUSE KINGSWAY NORTH TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE GATESHEAD ENGLAND NE11 0JS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£2.25k
Current assets
£85.85k
Current creditors
£111.68k
Shareholders funds
£961
View full financial accounts

Company number
04395241
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AREA NORTH TRAINING & SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED17 June 2019
RUSTY BULLET WOUND LIMITED25 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/2020 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/12/2019 FROM AREA NORTH HOUSE KINGSWAY SOUTH TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE GATESHEAD TYNE AND WEAR ENGLAND

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/08/2019 TO 31/03/2019

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2019 FROM 28 MERLEY GATE MORPETH NE61 2EP ENGLAND

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED RUSTY BULLET WOUND LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company