ARELON LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Dec 2010

Address

ARELON LIMITED
MUNRO HOUSE
PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1TF
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01848767
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1984
Dissolution Date:
14 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
2 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2009
Filed on:
22 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Firth
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Gibson
3 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
3 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Vinodka Murria
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Thompson
3 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ELEVON LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2002
WALKER FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2002
FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

78 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY KT11 1HY
Changed 12 Oct 2005

THE GATEHOUSE
GATEHOUSE WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP19 3DL
Changed 23 Aug 2003

DEXTRA COURT
CHAPEL HILL
BASINGSTOKE
HANTS RG21 2SY
Changed 9 Aug 1994

WOLVERTON HOUSE
LONDON STREET
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 1ZZ
Changed 7 Jul 1989

52 COWSLIP BANK
BASING
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
Changed 26 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arelon.co.uk
www.arelon.and
www.arelon.company
www.arelon.org.uk
www.arelon.services
www.arelon.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 2 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 4 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 17 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 9 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 14 Sep 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years