ARENA CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Nov 2014

Address

ARENA CONSULTING LIMITED
21 BOUTPORT STREET
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
UNITED KINGDOM
EX31 1RP
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05403114
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date:
4 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marion Delaney
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FLASH THERAPY LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 12 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 18 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 20 Apr 2011 1
31 Mar 2010 30 Apr 2010 1
31 Mar 2009 23 Sep 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years