ARENA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
ARMITAGE HOUSE THORPE LOWER LANE ROBIN HOOD WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE WF3 3BQ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2017
Cash in bank
£4.43m
Current assets
£12.53m
Fixed assets
£1.34m
Current creditors
£5.52m
Shareholders funds
£8.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02168309
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2019

Next statement due by 10 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C O S UK LIMITED30 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/2012 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY MCPHILLIPS

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY WILLIAM ARTHURTON

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL BENOIT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARENA GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company