ARENA HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£768
Current assets
£2.76m
Fixed assets
£5.45m
Current creditors
£1.35m
Shareholders funds
£6.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02877168
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2020

Next statement due by 16 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARENA TV GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY1 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Result of meeting of creditors

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Statement of administrator's proposal

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Appointment of an administrator

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 17 Hanover Square London W1S 1BN England to The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG on 2021-11-29

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-31 to 2020-12-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company