ARETE SECUREX LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Dec 2013

Address

ARETE SECUREX LIMITED
86 - 90
PAUL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4NE
(3,718 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3372 5006
Fax: 020 3004 9494
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06774617
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
17 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 18 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
6 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2012
Filed on:
18 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Omar
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mohib Ullah
15 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SHAGAR SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

86-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NE
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2013

UNIT - 3 ST LUKE'S BUSINESS CENTRE
85 TARLING ROAD CANNING TOWN
LONDON
E16 1HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2013

UNIT 3 85 TARLING ROAD
CANNING TOWN
LONDON
LONDON
E16 1HN
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Dec 2011

C/O UNIT 3
89 TARLING ROAD
CANNING TOWN
LONDON
E16 1HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jun 2011

128 CANNON WORKSHOPS
CANNON DRIVE
LONDON
E14 4AS
ENGLAND
Changed 27 May 2011

C/O ABELL MORLISS
128 CANNON WORKSHOPS
CANNON DRIVE
LONDON
E14 4AS
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Feb 2011

C/O ARETE SECUREX LIMITED
4 IMPERIAL PLACE, MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1JN
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jan 2011

25 BOUNDARY ROAD
LONDON
E13 9PS
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jul 2010

25 BOUNDARY ROAD
LONDON
E13 9PS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Mar 2010

52 SHADWELL GARDENS
CABLE ST
LONDON
E1 2QH
C
Changed 30 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aretesecurex.agency
www.aretesecurex.active
www.aretesecurex.support
www.aretesecurex.org
www.aretesecurex.education
www.aretesecurex.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years