A&RF283 LTD.



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
PARK HOUSE 48-50 MANCHESTER ROAD HASLINGDEN ROSSENDALE LANCASHIRE BB4 5ST

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2014
Cash in bank
£7.25k
Current assets
£7.25k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£7.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00156289
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 June 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2014

Next statement due by 8 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HASLINGDEN MASONIC HALL COMPANY LIMITED(THE)2 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/152 April 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED HASLINGDEN MASONIC HALL COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/04/15

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014Annual return made up to 10 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/09/1415 September 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2013 TO 30/06/2014

View Document (might not be available)

30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2014

View Accounts

11/11/1311 November 2013Annual return made up to 10 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company