A.R.G.C. LIMITED

Address

A.R.G.C. LIMITED
30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1Y 2AB
(1,564 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04038272
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elly Fincham
19 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
8 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Mohammed Taranissi
8 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROSESIDE LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

58-60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3JS
Changed 27 Jul 2015

58-60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1P 4JS
Changed 31 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 8 Jul 2014 11
31 Aug 2012 27 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 7 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 2 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 2 Jun 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years