ARGEE C STORES LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
78 LONGTOWN ROAD DUNDEE DD4 8JU

Company number
SC020809
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
30 January 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2018

Next statement due by 18 September 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.R.GREIG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED13 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/09/148 September 2014Annual return made up to 4 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

10/09/1310 September 2013Annual return made up to 4 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/13

View Document

05/09/125 September 2012Annual return made up to 4 September 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company