ARGENT ENERGY (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
236-240 Biggar Road Newarthill Motherwell Scotland ML1 5FA

Company number
SC220609
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2021

Next statement due by 10 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARGENT ENERGY LIMITED9 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Lamberto Gaggiotti as a director on 2022-05-13

View Document

19/05/2219 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Craig Howard Acton as a director on 2022-05-13

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Dirk Willem Rabelink as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-26 with no updates

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company