ARGENT MAYFAIR (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 May 2017

Address

ARGENT MAYFAIR (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
FIELD PLACE FOX CORNER
WORPLESDON
GUILDFORD
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU3 3PP
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08172779
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012
Dissolution Date:
16 May 2017
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kamal Alam
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ARGENT MAYFAIR (LEASING) LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O MORIARITY LAW
ROSEMOUNT HOUSE ROSEMOUNT AVENUE
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 6LB
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Mar 2017

C/O DATALABS
AISSELA 46 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9QY
Changed 18 Nov 2015

C/O DATALABS
AISSELA, HIGH STREET
46
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9QY
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jun 2015

45 PONT STREET
LONDON
SW1X 0BD
Changed 22 Jun 2015

2 HOLLY COURT
TRING ROAD WENDOVER
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 6PE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 21 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years