ARGENT RESOURCES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

ARGENT RESOURCES LIMITED
DATALABS
AISSELA
46 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT10 9QY
(292 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08172780
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kamal Alam
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARGENT MAYFAIR (PROPERTY SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

2 HOLLY COURT
TRING ROAD WENDOVER
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 6PE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Feb 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.argentresources.co.uk
www.argentresourc.es
www.argentresources.consulting
www.argentresources.org.uk
www.argentresources.net
www.argentresources.management
www.argentresources.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years