ARGENTA DISCOVERY 2009 LIMITED

Address

ARGENTA DISCOVERY 2009 LIMITED
ROBINSON BUILDING CHESTERFORD RESEARCH PARK
LITTLE CHESTERFORD
SAFFRON WALDEN
ENGLAND
CB10 1XL
Web:
Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06920289
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,803,184.34 on 15 Jun 2018
For period ending:
30 Dec 2017
Filed on:
5 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Ackerman
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Foster
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Birgit Girshick
28 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
28 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Emily Hickey
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katherine Hilyard
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Johst
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Macritchie
1 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Montana
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Newton
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sarah Price
28 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David Smith
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Smith
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Onno Van De Stolpe
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Johan Van Den Eynde
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

USF NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2010
USF NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2010
USF NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

CONTINENTAL SHELF 468 LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

CHARLES RIVER MANSTON ROAD
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 4LT
Changed 5 Nov 2018

8-9 SPIRE GREEN CENTRE
FLEX MEADOW
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM19 5TR
Changed 17 Apr 2014

OYEZ HOUSE 7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2017 5 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 5 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 14 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 103 times in the last few years