ARGENTIA (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

ARGENTIA (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 7, FIREFLY ROAD HAMBLE POINT MARINA, SCHOOL LANE
HAMBLE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO31 4JD
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08158882
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Davis Lombard (Uk) Ltd
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Munro Ford
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Clare Sadler
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OFFICE ADMINISTRATORS LTD
Changed 10 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

7 FIREFLY ROAD HAMBLE POINT MARINA, SCHOOL LANE
HAMBLE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO31 4JD
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Nov 2014

WHITTINGTON HOUSE 64 HIGH STREET
FAREHAM
HANTS
PO16 7BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Nov 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years