ARGENTIS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 05137790



Last updated 5 September 2018
Registered office address
THE WALBROOK BUILDING 25 WALBROOK LONDON ENGLAND EC4N 8AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2019

Next statement due by 9 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED25 July 2005
ARGENTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED8 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/08/1814 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN MARSIKView PDF
07/06/187 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/12/1729 December 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON JOHN WAUGHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company