ARGEO HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Communications Road Greenham Business Park Newbury Berkshire England RG19 6AB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£246.59k
Current assets
£862.32k
Current creditors
£2.60k
Shareholders funds
£859.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05402996
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2022

Next statement due by 7 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATYPON LIMITED2 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/06/2023 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2020 FROM 9600 GARSINGTON ROAD OXFORD BUSINESS PARK OXFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX4 2HN ENGLAND

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALDWYCH SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company