ARGO SAINT GEORGE LLP



Last updated 3 July 2020
Legal registered address
JAMES HOUSE 1 BABMAES STREET MAYFAIR LONDON GREATER LONDON SW1Y 6HD

Company number
OC314055
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2020

Next statement due by 24 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAINT GEORGE CAPITAL LLP27 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/2022 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

08/04/198 April 2019CESSATION OF GUY RICHARD BURNELL AS A PSC

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, LLP MEMBER GUY BURNELL

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company