ARGONAUT HUMAN RESOURCES LTD

Address

ARGONAUT HUMAN RESOURCES LTD
HARRISON RENWICK
GRANGE HOUSE
GRANGE ROAD
MIDHURST
WEST SUSSEX
GU29 9LS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06872630
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 20 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £4,593 £9,258 £12,832
Debtors: £12,677
Creditors due within one year: £23,888 £15,666 £11,967
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,618 -£6,408 £865
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £267 £2,522 £5,788
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Nisbet
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Nisbet
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARGONAUT DEVELOPMENT & CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

BOURNE HOUSE LODSWORTH
PETWORTH
GU28 9DJ
ENGLAND
Changed 7 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.argonauthumanresources.co.uk
www.argonauthumanresources.com
www.argonauthumanresources.financial
www.argonauthumanresources.org.uk
www.argonauthumanresources.consulting
www.argonauthumanresources.net
www.argonauthumanresourc.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 15 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 27 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 17 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years