ARGOSY UNDERWRITING AGENCY LTD

Address

ARGOSY UNDERWRITING AGENCY LTD
ST CLARE HOUSE
30-33 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1PE
Phone: 020 7398 3325
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08548492
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£110.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £155,554 £215,609 £68,857
Debtors: £246,279 £178,965 £86,211
Creditors due within one year: £409,380 £417,955 £428,854
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,547 -£23,381 -£273,786
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £747,971 £581,612
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£752,622 -£600,029 -£267,418
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£752,622 -£600,029 -£267,418
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lewin Channing
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sarah Joiner
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Lucas
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Raj Rupal
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARGOSY AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.argosyunderwritingagency.co.uk
www.argosyunderwritingagency.com
www.argosyunderwriting.security
www.argosyunderwritingagency.social
www.argosyunderwriting.org
www.argosyunderwrit.ing
www.argosyunderwritingagency.insurance

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 25 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years