ARGUS FLUIDHANDLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
43 WILCOCK ROAD HAYDOCK ST. HELENS MERSEYSIDE ENGLAND WA11 9TG

Company number
06676549
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2020

Next statement due by 2 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAKEDEW 739 LIMITED20 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019 15/07/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 3

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARGUS FLUIDHANDLING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company