ARGUS MEDIA LIMITED



Address
Argus House, 175, St John Street, EC1V 4LW

Company number
01642534
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
10 June 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2021

Next statement due by 21 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Legal registered address
Lacon House 84 Theobald's Road London United Kingdom WC1X 8NL
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATCHMIND LIMITED24 August 1982
E-O P LIMITED8 March 1985
PETROLEUM ARGUS LIMITED22 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-07 with no updates

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/19

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/19

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 30/06/19

View Document

23/10/1923 October 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 016425340003

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARGUS MEDIA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company